Project Description

  • opzv battery

2V opzv battery Series

Model: opzv battery
Standard: National Standard
Rated voltage (V): 2
Rated capacity (Ah):2V200Ah-2V3000Ah
Design life : 15 to 20 years
Depth Of Discharge: 80% DOD
Packing Number (pcs): per pc per carton
OEM Service: supported
Origin: Guangdong, China.

Inquiry Now

2v opzv battery

Company profile

Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory.
Main Products: Lead acid batteries, Deep Cycle Gel Battery,  
Motorcycle batteries,  Lithium batteries.
Year of Establish: 2001
Management System Certificate: CE, ISO9001, ISO14001.
Location: Hui Zhou , Guangdong.

Application

Solar and wind energy storage system, Industrial generating system, railway station system,
telecom system, backup power system, UPS system, mobile communication system, etc.

General Features

1. German Gel Technology.
2. Wide operating temperature range from -25°C to 60°C.
3.Sealed and maintenance free operation ,Low internal resistance, good high rate discharge performance.
4. Never use recycle lead, All our lead plates use 99.997% pure new lead.
5. Never use recycle plastic particles , Housing/Cover: made of UL94HB plastic,fire resistance and water proof.
6. Our terminal post: new copper or lead material with maximum conductivity,enhance the high current rapidly .
7. Design float service life : 15-20 years.

Company Culture

1. Purpose:Provide the best battery solution for each client.
2. Vision: Become the world’s best battery supplier.
3. Mission: Create value for customers, make yourself valuable.
4. Core values:Integrity, quality, service, innovation.

Please Contact Us on Facebook : https://www.facebook.com/leodarbattery

ModelVoltage

(V

Capacity

Ah

Dimension(mm)Weight

(Kg)

LengthWidthHeightTotal Height
OPzV200220010320635638919
OPzV250225012420635638923
OPzV300230014520635638926.5
OPzV350235012420647350528.5
OPzV420242014520647350533.5
OPzV490249016620647350539.5
OPzV600260014520664667847.5
OPzV800280019121064667863.5
OPzV10002100023321064667877.5
OPzV12002120027521064667892.5
OPzV150021500275210795827113.5
OPzV200022000399212770802153
OPzV250022500487212770802189
OPzV300023000576212770802226

Leave Your Message